Thursday, October 27

It's been a long time...






........................... since we camwhoring!

Like my aunt said last time before we get married almost everyday we will take picture of ourselves ^^ but the after get married (what more after 1 kid) camwhoring didn't even appear a slight in our mind. not anymore. so it means that we're getting old! LOL!!!

For it's true in some people. same goes to myself lah ni. feeling old maka baru 24, adui.... so setelah sekian lamanya didn't do any camwhoring yang kita SS sndri hehee so whenever i tried to take a picture of myself smiling at the hp camera with a silly feeling, the result of the picture was a disaster i tell you!

But today i have this determination konon to take some nice picture of ourselves (me, my cousin and Dania) while going out to suria hehee!! as the picture above shown we've succeeded!! nah that's my new haircut konon ^.^


which is.... do try nice picture of yourself once in a while hehee!!

3 comments:

eis said...

betul anne, sy pun jarang nih bergambar yg stail SS hehe. bolehkah sy copy tu gambar (quote)? siokk..

CathJ said...

Haha.. Jgn dulu tua bah... Mudaaaaaanyaaaa lagi kau tu hihihi...

Ada juga camwhore... Tapi, nda laku bah tu photo2... Nda buli pakai.. Hahaha...

Anne B. said...

eis : pasal jarang ambl gmbr SS kan trus rsa asal ambil gmbr buruk ja kan ehhehe....bah ambil ja bahh

cath : hahahahaa hbs kan cath yg zaman ambl2 gmbr sndri msa skul2 la byk kan, skali skrg jarang rsa tua konon ;)

ish perasaan sndri ja kali kn nda blh pakai tu gmbr maka ok jga kali ^^