Friday, March 26

New skill...


Yesterday while i was feeding Dania her porridge she ate and ate and ate then until almost the last spoon i wanna give her then she shake her head like means NO. i was sooo surprise suddenly she know how to do that! so after i fed her she have to take her medicine coz she got bad cough this past few days. there's 3 medicine, until its time for the cough medicine she cried because the taste was not good, even i don't like it, so the second time i wanna put inside her mouth she shake her head AGAIN! omg... i laugh at her then i said "Dania... no no?(while shaking my head)" then she shake her head back at me. she was soo funny! i realized also if she sleepy she will shake her head too. so i'm not sure the shaking thing means she don't want or she just sleepy.

Last Monday we went to kkia to do Dania's review and that place was packed with people! i swear i will never go to clinic on Monday again. so okay that day Dania suppose get..not 1 but 2 shot for measles and hep B but the nurse checked Dania's temperature seems like she's having fever so cannot give her the shots. i'm abit relief coz tekejut me the nurse told me there will be 2 shot coz i know Dania will be crying like hell hehee.

I don't know when she will start crawling. now she can lift her body but she'll move it forward only and she didn't move her legs and hand. quite funny actually coz she keep on bumping her face on the bed everytime she does it.

Nowadays seems like Dania really like to babble this and that... she's like talking! lol!!
i can tell that the day that she know how to talk she'll be a talkative baby! hahahaaa...

1 comment:

vila dines said...

Last Monday we went to kkia to do Dania's review ...

as in Kota Kinabalu International Airport (KKIA)????