Tuesday, December 7

Long tag

Posting this tag by Annie because i have nothing better to do in this Monday afternoon.

Once you have been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 25 random things, fact, habits, or goal about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person that tagged you. If I tagged you, it's because I want to know more about you.

1. I hate half cooked egg yolk. geli.

2. Whenever i'm going out of the house i must use my bodyshop eyebrow shadow. not that my brow is a disaster ok.

3. I rather choose rainy day than a hot day. its just that the rain really give me this calm and relax feeling. good feeling.

4. I have dusun-chinese-filipino-spanish blood. but dunno p mana tu chinese and spanish blood LOL!!

5. Never let me watch any ghost movie because the ghost will keep on lingering on my head.

6. my siblings are all girls. named Meibelle and Myra age 20 and 15.

7. I love baby. i have one named Dania. lol.

8. I can live without my handphone but can't live without internet (*.*)

9. I love vintage stuff.

10. Handmade craft things just adored me so much.

11. My dream job to be a designer or a photography. bah how to accomplish this lol.

12. I really really seriously want a DSLR or Polaroid camera. or a new handphone i guess. (bah minta christmas gift ;) )

13. I just love my hometown, Keningau.

14. Addicted to korean songs, music, movie, drama, people.... lol.

15. My current hobby is baking. love love love.

16. To have a small cafe of my own one day.

17. My childhood is a one thing that i try not to remember the memory too much.

18. Hate people who is very lazy, late all the time, someone who like talk big and a liar!

19. Dania is everything to me in this world.

20. I want a family gathering to be done regularly like we used to but nowadays seems that so hard for them.

21. Every night before i go to sleep i will plan/think about what i'm going to have for tomorrow breakfast and lunch.

22. I love to talk. it makes me feel much better than just keep quiet.

23. I hate man's ego!

24. Can't sleep with the light on.

25. I wish i was in Forks LOL!!!! damn you twilight.

There you go, 25 random things about me. penat berfikir sudah heheee.

I can't tag 25 people. banyak bah that, so i tag Carmelliny, Ellyda, Dierdre, and Anne. PLs feel free to do it if you're free. thanks (^^)

2 comments:

Lindut a.k.a Carmel said...

i would really love to do this tag..hehe

Bliss Anne said...

:)) good good do it.