Thursday, April 7

I manage...

.... to spare some time for a movie this afternoon. finally!

I watched Rapunzel Tangled hehehee!!

I know i know sa ni ketinggalan sudah, yalah how to go out and watch movie with your baby always by your side? sa ni teda babysitter lagi. mau tiga tahun sudah didn't go for a movie date oh *sob sob*

Anyway i love love luuurrrvveee this movie ^^ so much! i love mandy moore hehee. did you cry when watching it? which part? dengan malunya i tell you yes i did cry just now. lol.

while watching it i get an idea pula for Dania's bday later this year. remember when Rapunzel parents let go so many lantern on her bday? yeah... i also wanna do that. mesti cantik kan. but my aunt told me that there's some lantern being banned because it kinda give problem to airplane that flying at that time. but i don't know which type and amazing juga tu boleh sampai begitu tinggi itu lantern kan.

so pretty!

6 comments:

☠ Mitchell ☠ said...

Cantik animasi dia?? FYI, I love Rapunzel, A Tangled Tale too!! I watched it at cinema with my bf ne... You bought the CD ka anyway?

Anne B. said...

hi mitchell...

i love it too ;) siok la u watched it at cinema, i downloaded it only...:)

CathJ said...

saya pun baru beli DVD utk ni movie hihihihi...

Anne B. said...

sudah ko tngk cath? siok! hehehee

☠ Mitchell ☠ said...

sya suka tu lantern dia ^__^ klu la time kahwin o engagement t sya bo buat cam tu.. huwaaaaaa

Anne B. said...

hahaa ya cantik juga tu for wedding...ganti the fireworks kan :)